Former Deans

Mr. Kely .

1st Period

From 1954-01-01 To 1956-01-01

Mr. Ahmed Adam Adham

1st Period

From 1956-01-02 To 1959-01-01

Mr. Sad Eldain Mohamed Ali

1st Period

From 1960-01-01 To 1963-01-01

Mr. Abdelrahman Mohamed Ahmed Rahama

1st Period

From 1963-01-02 To 1965-01-01

Dr. Salah Noah .

1st Period

From 1965-01-01 To 1966-01-01

Dr. Osman Abu Algasem Hashem

1st Period

From 1966-01-01 To 1966-03-01

Mr. Ahmed Osman Bilal

1st Period

From 1967-01-01 To 1969-01-01

Mr. Mutwaley Ahmed Elhewaires

1st Period

From 1969-01-01 To 1974-01-01

Prof. Dr. Ahmed Alamin Abdelrahman

1st Period

From 1975-01-01 To 1979-01-01

Prof. Ismail Ahmed Ismail

1st Period

From 1979-01-01 To 1984-01-01

Prof. Daw Albeit Abdallah Abdalwahab

1st Period

From 1984-01-01 To 1986-01-01

Prof.Dr. Hassan Osman Abdelnoor

1st Period

From 1986-01-01 To 1989-01-01

Prof. Dr. Elsadig Hasan Elsadig Mohamed

1st Period

From 1990-01-01 To 0000-00-00

Prof.Dr. Gadalla Abdalla Elhassan Mohamed

1st Period

From 2003-04-01 To 2007-07-10

Prof. Dr. Yousif Mohamed Ahmed Idris

1st Period

From 2007-07-11 To 2013-06-01

Prof.Dr.Salah Eldein Sid Ahmed Ahmed

1st Period

From 2013-06-02 To 2015-02-28

Prof. Dr. AbdelAziz Makkawi Abdelrahman

1st Period

From 2014-05-01 To 2014-03-01

Prof. Dr. Tagelsir Ibrahim Mohamed Idris

1st Period

From 2015-03-01 To 2015-10-01